real estate
REAL ESTATE

Bulgaria

tourism
TOURISM

Bulgaria

Tours in Bulgaria

Tours in New Zealand

STUDY
ABROAD

rent car
RENT A CAR

web sites
WEBSITES

Works our designers

3D models

COMPUTER SERVICES



MAXIMPEX Co LTD

Bulgaria, Burgas
Tel: +359 87 924 44 61
maximpexbg@gmail.com







Program for a 14-day tour along the Northern Island of New Zealand


1. Panoramic tour of Auckland, the City of Yachts. You will get acquainted with the history and the people of the country, a 4-hour tour of the city of the yachts and volcanoes. Climbing to the top of the volcano for a view over the city from height – bird’s eye view. Parks, gardens, the seaside street, the bridge over the bay, the first mission, the beaches, the central street of the Queen, the highest tower in the Southern Hemisphere, the area of the Cup of America and others. Auckland stably enters the five best cities throughout the world with regard to quality of life.

Auckland NZ 300


2. Transition to the town of Paihia. The wealth of the area is in the two contrasting coasts where you may practice diversified kinds of active recreation

cruise around the Bay of Islands to the famous Hole of the Rock. And here you may visit the historical places of interest related to the first settlers and get acquainted with the culture of the indigenous people – Maori.

Waitangi Treaty was signed here. Paihia

Paihia

Waitangi

Paihia

$NZ90

$NZ 26

$NZ250

3. Transition to Kaitaia, through a forest with centuries-old trees Kauri

Kaitaia $NZ200
4. A one-day excursion to Cape Reinga where you may watch the merger of the Tasman Sea and the Pacific Ocean. Maori believe that it was namely from here that the souls of the deceased start up their journey to Gavaiki – the country of the dead. Here you may descend from sand dunes with height of about 140 meters (rented sleighs $NZ10) Kaitaia $NZ200
5. Transition to Whangarei, through a forest with centuries-old trees Kauri

Whangarei $NZ 250

6. Transfer to Tauranga

7. One-day traveling to 44 hobbit houses – caves, winding streets, an arched bridge, a mill and a public house – all this is Hobbiton, the enchanting village from the books of Tolkien. A long time ago there were hen-houses for sheep in the ideally round holes dug up into the green hills. But once this place was noticed by Peter Jackson who, inspired, decided “to create” here a settlement for hobbits. The sheep farm was fast restructured into Hobbiton where finally scenes from the trilogy “The Lord of the Rings” were finally shot and after that from the film “Hobbit” as well

Visit to a cow farm on the way back. Tauranga

Hobbiton $NZ75

8. A one-day trip to Rotorua – a unique town which was contemplated and created as a resort and a center for recreation. A special place was selected for it. This small town is located on the bank of Rotorua Lake. It is surrounded by virgin forests and hills grown up with green bushes and trees amongst which rivers flow from all sides. The virgin nature, the remarkable landscapes, the crystal clean waters of the lakes and the rivers attract connoisseurs of natural beauties and fishing enthusiasts. The valley of the geysers and the thermal springs - the Whakarewarewa valley is the main "place of interest" of Rotorua. Similar hot springs are a unique phenomenon rarely encountered throughout the world.

Visit to cableway $NZ25 and Park Rainbow springs $NZ40, where you may see kiwi birds.

Tauranga

Rotorua $NZ60
   
9. Transfer to Caponga with a visit to the world famous Waitomo Caves – a discovery for the world of the caves, which are the home not only of stalactites and stalagmites but also of amazing glowing creatures. Visit to the caves of Waitomo and Aranui Caves ($NZ70) and after that descent by boat along an underground river to an artificial cave where the walls and the vault remind the Milky Way in a clear night. Caponga, farm stay Caponga $NZ 250
10. Transfer to Wellington: Wellington Wellington $NZ300

11. Panoramic tour of Wellington, museum T Rara. After the arrival in Wellington – brief acquaintance with the capital of New Zealand and the city of the winds. Climbing Victoria Mountain with the best panoramic views to Wellington Bay and Port Nicholson. The National Museum T Papa, the “Beehive” – the building of the Parliament, an enormous administrative building and a wonderful church built up of local kinds of trees. Traveling by a cable tram
($NZ10) to the platform for observation and a walk around the remarkable Botanical Garden. Free time, night accommodation. Wellington

Climbing Victoria Mountain $NZ300
12. Traveling to Tongariro National Park Continuation of the traveling in one of the oldest national parks throughout the world, territory of the natural and cultural heritage of UNESCO, the main place of shooting the final scenes of the Lord of the Rings – the Valley of Volcanoes. The three main volcanoes – the powerful bogatyrs Ruapehu, Ngaurohoe and Tongariro periodically erupt molten lava and tons of ashes. Night accommodation at the foot of the volcano. Okununi Lodge Tongariro National Park $NZ 250
13. Return to Tauranga through Lake Taupo with an area of 615 sq. km, which flooded a part of the enormous caldera of the ancient volcano. There is a marvelous view to the Valley of the Volcanoes in the horizon. After we have had enough of the powerful waterfall, we set off for a walk along the stream of a river with turquoise water. You may have a bath in the wild warm springs flowing directly into the transparent cool waters of the river. Tauranga    
14. Return to Auckland    


Higher Education.


Eight universities may be counted in New Zealand. University education has quite solid traditions for such a young country: the first University of Otago was opened in 1869. And naturally the British model was accepted as its basis.

The universities of New Zealand offer their students a wide set of specialties, each of them being famous for teaching a certain group of disciplines. The University of Otago, for instance, is proud of its Faculty of Medicine, the University of Canterbury of its Faculties of Engineering and Forestry.

Lincoln University may be recommended to those who are interested in trade and future architects and businessmen will undoubtedly choose the relevant faculties of the University of Auckland.

You study three years to get a degree of Bachelor in New Zealand, another year and you already are a Bachelor with Honors. This Diploma, first, shortens the way to the degree of Master, and second, it is especially preferred by the Employers.

Some specialties are studied longer for: for instance, you study for a Bachelor in Engineering four years, for a medical doctor six years. The structure of training in the university and obtaining a joint degree allows for combining the main subject of studies (for instance chemistry) with a secondary one (for instance, mathematics).

After that you may continue the training with a post-graduate course, Masters Degree and a Doctoral Degree. Obtaining a Joint Degree will take five years, and another 1 or 2 years of training will be needed for the Masters Degree. The training for PhD which results in obtaining a Doctoral Degree (PhD), usually lasts 3 years.

Universities of New Zealand do not enroll students with a Russian Diploma for Completed Secondary Education. As a rule, applicants for studies in the University should complete one or two courses in a Russian Higher Educational Institution or at least be trained in New Zealand in a preparatory division (Foundation), in a vocational technical educational institution or in a secondary school.

The best manner to enroll is the completion of a Foundation Department of the specific higher educational institution. There are such departments in five universities - University of Auckland, Auckland University of Technology, Massey University, University of Otago, University of Waikato.

Category Qualified Immigrant

New Zealand needs qualified immigrants with habits, qualification and experience in the work capable of well adapting to the life in the country, contributing positively to the economy of the country and assisting its development.

If you have the required in the country qualification, education and experience for work in compliance with the obtained education, you will have possibility to transfer to New Zealand for permanent residence. Where should you begin from?

You should start by filling up an Expression of Interest (EOI) Application. EOI provides an idea of the fact whether you are appropriate for the purpose in it you should describe your habits, experience and family circumstances with a defined quantity of points for each position. You need at least 100 points for the submission of an EOI.

Your EOI is registered in the database; EOI is taken out of the database once every two weeks in the following manner:

EOI with a total quantity of 140 points and more is automatically taken out of the database;

EOI with a total quantity of 100 points and more, but fewer than 140, including points for proposals for qualified work or already available qualified work in New Zealand will be separated (in conformity with the system of points), in a quantity sufficient to satisfy the requirements of the New Zealand Immigration Program (NZIP);

If free positions remain after the described hereinabove process of selection, the applications EOI may be additionally drawn out from the database on the grounds of additional criteria for selection, which are periodically determined by the Minister of Immigration with a view to the objectives of the Category Qualified Immigrant.

If your EOI was selected, the entire information indicated in it will be thoroughly checked up and if your application deserves to be trusted, you will be invited to file another application for a right to residence. At filing an application for a right to residence in the country, you should present evidence for the information provided by you in the EOI, as well as evidence for the fact that you satisfy the requirements for health status, for the fact that you have never been convicted and that you are in good command of the English language.

Category Study to Work and work visa Post study work visa.

If you study in New Zealand, you may obtain a work visa Post study work visa.

Secondary-school graduates who do not have a proposal for work.

If you have obtained qualification in New Zealand, but you do not have an offer for work, you may be entitled to a visa Post study work visa open for 12 months. After that, when you have already found work, you may file an application for obtaining an additional visa for a term of to two or three years.

To receive a Post study work visa open you should:

obtain qualification after 3 years of training in New Zealand, or

obtain qualification 7 level in New Zealand with a term of training not smaller than one academic year; or

obtain qualification 4 - 6 level for New Zealand with a term of training not smaller than two academic years;

apply for a visa not later than three months after the date of the completion of the students visa for this qualification;

to provide not less than NZ $4200 for your maintenance during the 12-month stay in New Zealand.

Secondary-school graduates who have a proposal for work

If as at the time of completion of the educational institution you have a proposal for work corresponding to your qualification, you may apply for a visa Post study work visa (an employer assisted) for a maximal time period of two years or three years, if you work to obtain membership or registration in the professional association of New Zealand, which requires more than two years of relevant practical experience in the work.

You will need to present pieces of evidence for the following facts:

that you have a proposal for work corresponding to your qualification and

that you have obtained qualification after a 3-year training in New Zealand, or

that you have obtained qualification 7 level in New Zealand with a term of training not smaller than one academic year or

that you have obtained qualification 4 - 6 level for New Zealand with a term of training not less than two academic years.

If your qualification is in the list with professions in demand and gets within the category of Qualified Immigrant, you will have possibility after having obtained the needed experience in the work, to submit documents for a residence visa. We will help you to choose an educational institution to obtain qualifications and we will provide you will all the recommendations for receiving a further visa.

New Zealand is an ecologically clean country with very friendly people where the security of life is a very important component.

Education in New Zealand is based on educational programs of the world known British system and it is qualified as being of very high quality in the English-speaking circles. Prestigious education is on offer here without any problems, the great expenditures and the inconveniences for life in the Northern Hemisphere.

Secondary education.

There are about 440 secondary schools and colleges in New Zealand. The bigger part of them is state-owned but there are private ones as well. School life in New Zealand starts from the age of 5. After becoming 5 years old the child is enrolled at a school and starts to study without waiting for the beginning of the next school year. The training in the primary school is from the age of 5 to the age of 11 (1-6 grades), after having completed this degree the children pass to the Intermediate School. This is a connecting unit between the primary and the secondary school, which does not have an analogue in the Russian educational system. Here children are trained aged 11 to 13 which corresponds to the 7th and 8th grades. From the age of 13 pupils pass to training in college or at a secondary school (the 9th to the 13th grades).

And so, you have to study 13 years to obtain complete secondary education in New Zealand. Mandatory school uniform is introduced in schools. Prior to receiving their certificates, pupils pass through several examination stages. As a result of the first of them they receive a certificate for incomplete secondary education which is issued after the completion of the 11th grade. (This document, for instance, is equal to the document Russian pupils get after having completed the 9th grade).

Work may be done with such a certificate, one may get enrolled in a college or in one of the 25 polytechnical schools (an analogue of the technical schools). But to get enrolled in a university you must have spent another 2 years behind school doors. Young people choose a certain quantity of subjects of studies in the 12th grade usually from 4 to 6, needed for further studies in the higher educational institutions. The main matriculation examinations are to be passed after the 13th grade, the pupils get certificates for having completed secondary education. A defined quantity of credits with regard to certain subjects of studies after the completion of the school provides possibility for being enrolled in a university without entrance exams.

In New Zealand there are both private and state-owned schools. Usually, private schools have religious direction (catholic, Christian). The fee for training in a private school is a little higher but the state equally financially maintains all the schools which should also satisfy the requirements of the Ministry of Education in the country. In New Zealand there are mixed and differentiated colleges for boys and colleges for girls. The investigations indicate that the results and the behavior in such schools are better than in the mixed ones.

Every year hundreds of pupils and students arrive in New Zealand from various countries for training, to study English and for combining tourism with studying the language. The Ministry of Education of the country ratified a Code of Care for Foreigners pupils and students.

There are divisions for foreign students following a certain code with each school. Highly qualified lecturers work there, called upon to help the pupils foreigners with all the problems arisen both in connection with the training and with regard to everyday life related problems. Usually pupils-foreigners are offered an intensive course in English at an initial stage of training prior to providing them with possibility to study in the general flow. After having completed their studies in a school of New Zealand, pupils foreigners are enrolled in the University in conformity with their results obtained from their school examination and they do not need to pass IELTS. Pupils foreigners live with families in New Zealand which provides them with possibility to learn English faster and to get accustomed to the particularities of the life in New Zealand. The secondary schools and colleges issue certificate from the 1st to the 3rd levels.

Vocational technical education.

The vocational technical educational institutions polytechs are very popular in New Zealand where students from New Zealand and foreign students may obtain vocational qualification or Bachelors degree.

The polytechnical institutes as a whole are orientated at the applied specialties hotel management, tourism, information technologies. Further to the long-term programs, there are also short-term courses for training for work in various spheres in a lot of polytechnical institutes.

Usually the training in polytechnical institutes lasts from 6 months to two years. The programs are made in such a manner that the students who have completed one year in the polytech could directly pass into the second year of studies in the university which has partnership relations with the institute.

Conditions for enrollment in a polytech are: general certificate of education, 550 points in TOEFL or a result 5.5- 6,0 in IELTS. Some polytechs offer training courses for prospective students. Certificates for 4 levels and a diploma for 5-6 levels are obtained in the polytechnical institutes.

Language centers

There are both language centers organized with the schools and the universities and private language schools in New Zealand. All the programs may be divided into several categories:

A course in general English (standard or intensive) anticipates from 20 to 30 academic hours per week a part of which are for independent classes. Within the framework of this basic course the trainees train and master all the language habits: they learn to speak a little English and perceive speech by hearing it, they learn how to read and write.

Childrens vacation programs, in which training is combined with a rich sports program, excursions, and entertainment events.

English + sports. Various kinds of sports which you may go in for all the year round in New Zealand strike your imagination: mountain skiing, underwater swimming, mountaineering, sailing, golf, horse-riding.

Specialized courses: English for academic purposes, business English and so on.

Examination courses for training for international exams (IELTS or TOEFL)

A week of training in New Zealand costs from 300 to 380 NZD, so that even if we calculate the value of the flights, because of the low value of the training and the way of living, the courses with duration of 1 to 3 months will be cheaper for you than the analogous language programs in Great Britain and the USA.



Our company located in the heart of the resort town of Burgas , Bulgaria.
Actively cooperate with many companies abroad, we will provide you with as much information,
to provide goods and services at prices affordable to your budget - planned .


Copyright 2014-2018 MAXIMPEX Co LTD Bulgaria, Burgas
Irina G. Konkova, Webmaster:Alex V.Konkov Database Updated: 11.03.2018